Sub-themes

Session I –  Thursday, July 4, 11:00–12:30

Session II – Thursday, July 4, 14:00–15:30

Session III – Friday, July 5, 09:00–10:30

Session IV – Friday, July 5, 11:00–12:30

Session V –  Friday, July 5, 14:00–15:30

Session VI – Saturday, July 6, 09:00–10:30

Session VII – Saturday, July 6, 11:00–12:30
 

  • The programs of all sub-themes (as of June 29, 2019) are assembled in a pdf file – please click here.

  • To view the program of a special sub-theme, click on the respective sub-theme title in the list below and then on “Program”.

Convenors: Luciana D’Adderio, Brian Pentland, Waldemar Kremser
Convenors: Daniel Muzio, Stefanie Gustafsson, Ruthanne Huising
Convenors: Costas Andriopoulos, Manto Gotsi, Garima Sharma
Convenors: Lars Engwall, Christine Musselin, Francisco O. Ramirez
Convenors: Leanne Cutcher, Christine Coupland, Andrew Brown
Convenors: Daniel Nyberg, Christopher Wright, George Ferns
Convenors: Steve Maguire, Julie Mayer, Michael Power
Convenors: Dirk Lindebaum, Lynne Andersson, Frank den Hond
Convenors: Katharina Dittrich, Paula Jarzabkowski, Jane K. Lê
Convenors: Oliver Ibert, Birke Otto, Elke Schüßler
Convenors: Iris Wallenburg, Sarah de Rijcke, Peter Dahler-Larsen
Convenors: Solmaz Filiz Karabag, Christian Berggren, Frank Schirmer
Convenors: Florian Überbacher, Giuseppe Delmestri, Emilio Marti
Convenors: Innan Sasaki, Davide Ravasi, M. Tina Dacin
Convenors: Brigid Carroll, Jackie Ford, Owain Smolović Jones
Convenors: Alexandre B. Bitektine, Patrick Haack, Anastasiya Zavyalova
Convenors: Stewart Clegg, Mairi Maclean, Roy Suddaby
Convenors: Hans Hasselbladh, Jannis Kallinikos, Samer Abdelnour
Convenors: Bjørn Erik Mørk, Wendelin M. Küpers, Davide Nicolini
Convenors: Koen Van Laer, Laurence Romani, Minna Paunova
Convenors: Nils Brunsson, Héloïse Berkowitz, Sanne Bor
Convenors: Juliane Reinecke, Jette Steen Knudsen, Julia Grimm
Convenors: Yrjö Engeström, David K. Allen, Annalisa Sannino
Convenors: Christof Brandtner, Renate Meyer, Silviya Svejenova
Convenors: Laure Cabantous, Liliana Doganova, Martin Kornberger
Convenors: Pedro Monteiro, Paul L. du Gay, Signe Vikkelsø
Convenors: Bärbel S. Traunsteiner, Ahu Tatli, Eddy S. Ng
Convenors: Lovisa Näslund, Kirsimarja Blomqvist, Nicole Gillespie
Convenors: Rashné Limki, Mrinalini Greedharry, Pasi Ahonen
Convenors: Leonhard Dobusch, Georg von Krogh, Richard Whittington
Convenors: Santi Furnari, Danielle Logue, Charlene Zietsma
Convenors: Rafael Alcadipani, Marcos Barros, Albert J. Mills
Convenors: Cristina Besio, Niels Akerstrøm Andersen, Michael Grothe-Hammer
Convenors: Cristina Neesham, Andreas Georg Scherer, Thomas Donaldson
Convenors: Shahzad (Shaz) Ansari, Dries Faems, Raghu Garud
Convenors: Thomas Lawrence, Nelson Phillips, Stephanie Creary
Convenors: Timo Braun, Jörg Raab, Iben Sandal Stjerne
Convenors: Hervé Corvellec, Alison Stowell, Steffen Böhm
Convenors: Marie-Laure Salles-Djelic, Stefan Häfliger, François-Xavier de Vaujany
Convenors: David Courpasson, Michael I. Reed, Dima Younes